Week 12; 19 - 22 May 17

Grass games from BSF will be played at Kingscliff at the same times
but check for umpire changes

Previous   Next
Day Date Venue Time Div. Team 1 V Team 2 Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Fri 19-May-17 Turf_1 6:00 PM D1M Mur_Vipers v Cas_Sharks P Reid R Barnes
Fri 19-May-17 Turf_1 7:25 PM U17B War_Tomcats v Casuarina 1M Sharks 1M Vipers
Fri 19-May-17 RBSSC 6:55 PM U17B Labrador v Kin_Vikings     
Fri 19-May-17 RBSSC 8:15 PM U17B Burleigh v Roosters
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_1 8:30 AM U11G Mur_Yellow v Cas_Black H Gray T Ella
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_1 9:30 AM U11G War_Robins v Mur_Blue A McCabe G Ella
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_1 10:30 AM U13G War_Sparrows v Cas_Aqua R Fahy H Gray
Sat 20-May-17     U13B Casuarina v Roosters Cancelled
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_2 8:30 AM U11G Cas_U11Boys v Cas_Aqua H Mason K Wells
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_2 9:30 AM U11G Pottsville v Kin_Pippies C Oakley T Allen
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_2 10:30 AM U13G Murwillumbah v Kin_Mermaids Z Allen K Booth
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_2 11:30 AM U13G War_U11Boys v Kin_Queenfish K McCabe E Wells
Smile Street Junior Hockey League
Sat 20-May-17 No Games for
U7 & U9
due wet
weather 
U7s Kin_Angelfish v War_Magpies               
Sat 20-May-17 U7s Murwillumbah v Cas_Koalas
Sat 20-May-17 U9s Cas_Kangaroos v Pottsville
Sat 20-May-17 U9s Kin_Swordfish v Cas_Kookaburras
Sat 20-May-17 U9s Kin_Seahorses v Mur_Vipers
Sat 20-May-17 Now Cancelled U13B Labrador v War_Panthers
Sat 20-May-17 RBSSC 10:15 AM U13B Burleigh v Mudgeeraba
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_1 12:45 PM D1M Cas_Sharks v Kin_Stingers D Iwanuscha M Campbell
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_1 2:10 PM D1WNC Mul_Suns v East Lismore E Wells D Iwanuscha
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_1 3:35 PM D1WNC Kin_Sirens v Ballina H Gray D McIntosh
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM D1M War_Bobcats v Mur_Vipers H Gray D McIntosh
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_1 6:25 PM D3W Mur_Blue v War_Hawks 1M Bobcats 1M Vipers
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_2 12:45 PM D3M Casuarina v Mullumbimby R Salmon 3M Pottsville
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_2 2:10 PM D3M Pottsville v Kin_Gropers R Barnes M Fahey
Sat 20-May-17 Turf_2 3:35 PM D2W Casuarina v Mullumbimby R Salmon 1W Mul Suns
Sat 20-May-17 Kingscliff_1 12:45 PM D3W War_Doves v Casuarina L Irby 2W Sharks
Sat 20-May-17 Kingscliff_1 2:10 PM D2W Pottsville v Kin_Sharks 3W Casa L Irby
Sat 20-May-17 Kingscliff_1 3:35 PM D2W Murwillumbah v War_Wrens K Aistrope L Irby
Sat 20-May-17 Kingscliff_2 12:45 PM D3W Mul_Suns v Pottsville 3W Mur_Yellow Y Dooley
Sat 20-May-17 Kingscliff_2 2:10 PM D3W Mur_Yellow v Kin_Sinkers C White 3W Pottsville
Sat 20-May-17 Lismore 2:55 PM D1WNC Northern Star v Casuarina               
Sat 20-May-17 Ballina 2:55 PM D1WNC Glee v War_Falcons
Sat 20-May-17          U13G Cas_Black v Bye
Sat 20-May-17 D1WNC Mur_Vipers v Bye
Sat 20-May-17 D3M War_Jags v Bye
Sat 20-May-17 D3W Kin_Piranhas v Bye
Sun 21-May-17 RBSSC 11:45 AM D2M Burleigh v Casuarina
Gold Coast HA Games
Mon 22-May-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM U16G Cas_Black v Cas_Aqua J Morrissey 16G Waratahs
Mon 22-May-17 Turf_1 6:15 PM U16G Kin_Dolphins v Waratahs 16G Casa Black 16G Cas Aqua
Mon 22-May-17    U16G Murwillumbah v Bye   
Draw last updated at 19/05/2017 8:37:07 PM

Score sheets  -  All score sheets MUST be handed in within seven (7) days of the game played.  If teams play away from Murwillumbah, score sheets may be scanned or photographed on your phone and emailed to tweedhoc@norex.com.au - the original copy can then be submitted next time the team is in Murwillumbah.  All score sheets must be completely filled in, with all details of both teams, date, score and venue.  Please also remember to include the player of the match for the awards tally at the end of the season.