Week 13; 26 - 29 May 17

Previous Next
Day Date Venue Time Div. Team 1 V Team 2 Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Fri 26-May-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM U13B War_Panthers v Casuarina L Catterall Z Allen
Fri 26-May-17 Turf_1 6:00 PM U17B War_Tomcats v Kin_Vikings 1M Vipers 1M Bobcats
Fri 26-May-17 Turf_1 7:25 PM D1M Mur_Vipers v War_Bobcats H Gray D McIntosh
Fri 26-May-17 RBSSC 6:55 PM U17B Burleigh v Casuarina     
Fri 26-May-17 RBSSC 8:15 PM U17B Labrador v Roosters
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_1 9:30 AM U11G Mur_Blue v Cas_Aqua K McCabe K Wells
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_1 10:30 AM U11G War_Robins v Cas_Black K Booth B Parsons
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_1 11:30 AM U13G Kin_Mermaids v War_Sparrows Z Allen B Parsons
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_2 9:30 AM U11G Kin_Pippies v Mur_Yellow G Ella T Ella
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_2 10:30 AM U13G War_U11Boys v Cas_Aqua H Mason H Whitney
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_2 11:30 AM U13G Kin_Queenfish v Cas_Black D McIntosh P Newman
Smile Street Junior Hockey League
Sat 27-May-17 Pottsville 9:00 AM U7s Cas_Koalas v Kin_Angelfish           
Sat 27-May-17 Pottsville 9:00 AM U7s Murwillumbah v War_Magpies
Sat 27-May-17 Pottsville 9:00 AM U9s Cas_Kookaburras v Cas_Kangaroos
Sat 27-May-17 Pottsville 9:45 AM U9s Kin_Seahorses v Kin_Swordfish
Sat 27-May-17 Pottsville 9:45 AM U9s Pottsville v Mur_Vipers
Sat 27-May-17 Pottsville 11:00 AM U11G Pottsville v Cas_U11Boys Pottsville x2 
Sat 27-May-17 RBSSC 9:00 AM U13B Burleigh v Labrador     
Sat 27-May-17 RBSSC 10:15 AM U13B Roosters v Mudgeeraba
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_1 12:45 PM D1M Cas_Sharks v Mur_Vipers Z Payne D McIntosh
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_1 2:10 PM D1M War_Bobcats v Kin_Stingers Z Payne D Iwanuscha
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_1 3:35 PM D1WNC Casuarina v Glee S.East H Gray
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM D1WNC Mur_Vipers v Northern Star H Gray D McIntosh
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_1 6:25 PM D3W Mur_Yellow v Mur_Blue K Iwanuscha B Palmer
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_2 12:45 PM D3W War_Doves v Kin_Piranhas R Salmon Y Dooley
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_2 2:10 PM D3W Mul_Suns v Kin_Sinkers M Campbell J Hall
Sat 27-May-17 Turf_2 3:35 PM D3M Kin_Gropers v War_Jags D Iwanuscha Joel Wilson
Sat 27-May-17 BSF3 12:45 PM D2W Kin_Sharks v War_Wrens 3W Mul Suns J Reid
Sat 27-May-17 BSF3 2:10 PM D2W Murwillumbah v Casuarina 2W Sharks 2W Wrens
Sat 27-May-17 Pottsville 12:45 PM D3W Pottsville v Casuarina L Irby 2W Mullum
Sat 27-May-17 Pottsville 2:10 PM D2W Pottsville v Mullumbimby L Irby 3W Casa
Sat 27-May-17 Pottsville 3:35 PM D3M Pottsville v Mullumbimby L Irby K Aistrope
Sat 27-May-17 Lismore 1:30 PM D1WNC East Lismore v Kin_Sirens               
Sat 27-May-17 Ballina 5:45 PM D1WNC Ballina v War_Falcons
Sat 27-May-17          U13G Murwillumbah v Bye
Sat 27-May-17 D3M Casuarina v Bye
Sat 27-May-17 D1WNC Mul_Suns v Bye
Sat 27-May-17 D3W War_Hawks v Bye
Sun 28-May-17 Cancelled   D2M Carpi v Casuarina
Gold Coast HA Games
Gold Coast Draw for 28 May 2017 
Mon 29-May-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM U16G Murwillumbah v Kin_Dolphins 16G Cas Black H Gray
Mon 29-May-17 Turf_1 6:15 PM U16G Waratahs v Cas_Black B Harvey H Gray
Mon 29-May-17 Turf_1 7:30 PM U16G Cas_Aqua v Cas_U15Boys 16G Waratahs 16G Cas Black
Draw last updated at 24/05/2017 1:33:12 PM
Previous Next


Score sheets
 -  All score sheets MUST be handed in within seven (7) days of the game played.  If teams play away from Murwillumbah, score sheets may be scanned or photographed on your phone and emailed to tweedhoc@norex.com.au - the original copy can then be submitted next time the team is in Murwillumbah.  All score sheets must be completely filled in, with all details of both teams, date, score and venue.  Please also remember to include the player of the match for the awards tally at the end of the season.