Week 14; 2 - 5 June 17

 

Previous   Next
Day Date Venue Time Div. Team 1 V Team 2 Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Fri 2-Jun-17 Turf_1 6:00 PM D3M Mullumbimby v War_Jags    
Fri 2-Jun-17 Turf_1 7:25 PM U17B Casuarina v Roosters    
Fri 2-Jun-17 Turf_1 8:40 PM U17B War_Tomcats v Labrador    
Fri 2-Jun-17   U17B Burleigh v Kin_Vikings Defered 
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 8:30 AM U11G Cas_Aqua v Pottsville    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 9:30 AM U11G Mur_Yellow v War_Robins    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 10:30 AM U13G Kin_Queenfish v Kin_Mermaids    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 11:30 AM U13B War_Panthers v Roosters    
Smile Street Junior Hockey League
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:00 AM U7s Cas_Koalas v War_Magpies           
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:00 AM U9s Kin_Seahorses v Pottsville
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:00 AM U7s Kin_Angelfish v Murwillumbah
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:45 AM U9s Cas_Kangaroos v Kin_Swordfish
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:45 AM U9s Mur_Vipers v Cas_Kookaburras
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 9:30 AM U13G Cas_Black v Murwillumbah    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 10:30 AM U11G Mur_Blue v Kin_Pippies    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 11:30 AM U11G Cas_Black v Cas_U11Boys    
Sat 3-Jun-17 BSF3 10:30 AM U13G War_Sparrows v War_U11Boys    
Sat 3-Jun-17 GC_WT 9:00 AM U13B Burleigh v Casuarina     
Sat 3-Jun-17 RBSSC 9:30 AM U13B Labrador v Mudgeeraba
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 12:45 PM D1M Kin_Stingers v Mur_Vipers    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 2:10 PM D1WNC War_Falcons v Glee    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 3:35 PM D1WNC Casuarina v Northern Star    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM D1M Cas_Sharks v War_Bobcats    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 6:25 PM D3W War_Doves v Mur_Blue    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 12:45 PM D3W War_Hawks v Kin_Piranhas    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 2:10 PM D2W Mul_Suns v War_Wrens    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 3:35 PM D3M Kin_Gropers v Mullumbimby    
Sat 3-Jun-17 BSF3 12:45 PM D2W Murwillumbah v Kin_Sharks    
Sat 3-Jun-17 BSF3 2:10 PM D3W Pottsville v Kin_Sinkers    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Casuarina 12:45 PM D2W Casuarina v Pottsville    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Casuarina 2:10 PM D3W Casuarina v Mur_Yellow    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Casuarina 3:35 PM D3M Casuarina v Pottsville    
Sat 3-Jun-17 Ballina 2:55 PM D1WNC East Lismore v Kin_Sirens           
Sat 3-Jun-17 Ballina 4:20 PM D1WNC Ballina v Mur_Vipers
Sat 3-Jun-17      U13G Cas_Aqua v Bye
Sat 3-Jun-17 D3W Mul_Suns v Bye
Sun 4-Jun-17 GC_ET 11:30 AM D2M Mudgeeraba V Casuarina
Mon 5-Jun-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM U16G Waratahs v Murwillumbah    
Mon 5-Jun-17 Turf_1 6:15 PM U16G Kin_Dolphins v Cas_Aqua    
Mon 5-Jun-17 Turf_1 7:30 PM U16G Cas_Black v Cas_U15Boys    
Draw last updated at 28/05/2017 9:16:58 PM
Previous   Next

 

Score sheets  -  All score sheets MUST be handed in within seven (7) days of the game played.  If teams play away from Murwillumbah, score sheets may be scanned or photographed on your phone and emailed to tweedhoc@norex.com.au - the original copy can then be submitted next time the team is in Murwillumbah.  All score sheets must be completely filled in, with all details of both teams, date, score and venue.  Please also remember to include the player of the match for the awards tally at the end of the season.