Week 14; 2 - 5 June 17

Note Late Draw Change
Div 1 Women Casuarina now play at 2:10 pm
Div 1 Women Falcons now play at 3:35 pm

Previous   Next
Day Date Venue Time Div. Team 1 V Team 2 Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Fri 2-Jun-17 Turf_1 6:00 PM D3M Mullumbimby v War_Jags R Salmon J Hall
Fri 2-Jun-17 Turf_1 7:25 PM U17B Casuarina v Roosters E Wells L Catterall
Fri 2-Jun-17 Turf_1 8:40 PM U17B War_Tomcats v Labrador 17B Casa E.Wells
Fri 2-Jun-17   U17B Burleigh v Kin_Vikings Deffered 
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 8:30 AM U11G Cas_Aqua v Pottsville K.Wells C.Seaton
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 9:30 AM U11G Mur_Yellow v War_Robins C.Munro T.Allen
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 10:30 AM U13G Kin_Queenfish v Kin_Mermaids A.McCabe M.Hayes
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 11:30 AM U13B War_Panthers v Roosters D.McIntosh Z.Allen
Smile Street Junior Hockey League
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:00 AM U7s Cas_Koalas v War_Magpies           
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:00 AM U7s Kin_Angelfish v Murwillumbah
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:00 AM U9s Kin_Seahorses v Pottsville
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:45 AM U9s Cas_Kangaroos v Kin_Swordfish
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:45 AM U9s Mur_Vipers v Cas_Kookaburras
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 9:30 AM U13G Cas_Black v Murwillumbah H.Mason A.Heterick
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 10:30 AM U11G Mur_Blue v Kin_Pippies K.Booth K.McCabe
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 11:30 AM U11G Cas_Black v Cas_U11Boys M.Morris K.Wallace
Sat 3-Jun-17 BSF3 10:30 AM U13G War_Sparrows v War_U11Boys B.Parsons Z.Allen
Sat 3-Jun-17 GC_WT 9:00 AM U13B Burleigh v Casuarina     
Sat 3-Jun-17 RBSSC 9:30 AM U13B Labrador v Mudgeeraba
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 12:45 PM D1M Kin_Stingers v Mur_Vipers P Reid Mich Paron
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 2:10 PM D1WNC Casuarina v Northern Star H Gray Mich Paron
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 3:35 PM D1WNC War_Falcons v Glee D McIntosh D Iwanuscha
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM D1M Cas_Sharks v War_Bobcats H Gray D McIntosh
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_1 6:25 PM D3W War_Doves v Mur_Blue 1M Sharks 1M Bobcats
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 12:45 PM D3W War_Hawks v Kin_Piranhas R Salmon 3W Pottsville
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 2:10 PM D2W Mul_Suns v War_Wrens D Iwanuscha R Salmon
Sat 3-Jun-17 Turf_2 3:35 PM D3M Kin_Gropers v Mullumbimby J Hall M Hall
Sat 3-Jun-17 BSF3 12:45 PM D2W Murwillumbah v Kin_Sharks D Faye 2W Wrens
Sat 3-Jun-17 BSF3 2:10 PM D3W Pottsville v Kin_Sinkers J Hall 3M Mullum
Sat 3-Jun-17 Casuarina 12:45 PM D2W Casuarina v Pottsville L Irby 3M Casa
Sat 3-Jun-17 Casuarina 2:10 PM D3W Casuarina v Mur_Yellow L Irby K Aistrope
Sat 3-Jun-17 Casuarina 3:35 PM D3M Casuarina v Pottsville L Irby 3W Casa
Sat 3-Jun-17 Ballina 2:55 PM D1WNC East Lismore v Kin_Sirens           
Sat 3-Jun-17 Ballina 4:20 PM D1WNC Ballina v Mur_Vipers
Sat 3-Jun-17      U13G Cas_Aqua v Bye
Sat 3-Jun-17 D3W Mul_Suns v Bye
Sun 4-Jun-17 GC_ET 11:30 AM D2M MUDGEERABA V CASUARINA
Mon 5-Jun-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM U16G Waratahs v Murwillumbah B.Harvey 16G Cas Aqua
Mon 5-Jun-17 Turf_1 6:15 PM U16G Kin_Dolphins v Cas_Aqua 16G Mur Bah H Gray
Mon 5-Jun-17 Turf_1 7:30 PM U16G Cas_Black v Cas_U15Boys J.Morrissey H Gray
Draw last updated at 31/05/2017 10:00:47 PM
Previous   Next

 

Score sheets  -  All score sheets MUST be handed in within seven (7) days of the game played.  If teams play away from Murwillumbah, score sheets may be scanned or photographed on your phone and emailed to tweedhoc@norex.com.au - the original copy can then be submitted next time the team is in Murwillumbah.  All score sheets must be completely filled in, with all details of both teams, date, score and venue.  Please also remember to include the player of the match for the awards tally at the end of the season.