Week 16; 16 - 19 June 17

Previous   Next
Day Date Venue Time Div. Team 1 V Team 2 Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Fri 16-Jun-17 Turf_1 6:00 PM D3M Pottsville v War_Jags    
Fri 16-Jun-17 Turf_1 7:25 PM U17B War_Tomcats v Burleigh    
Fri 16-Jun-17 Turf_1 8:40 PM U17B Kin_Vikings v Roosters    
Fri 16-Jun-17 GC_ET 6:55 PM U17B Labrador v Casuarina   
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_1 8:30 AM U11G Cas_Aqua v Kin_Pippies    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_1 9:30 AM U11G Mur_Yellow v Pottsville    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_1 10:30 AM U13G Kin_Queenfish v Cas_Aqua    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_1 11:30 AM U13B War_Panthers v Burleigh    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:30 AM U11G Mur_Blue v Cas_Black    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_2 9:30 AM U13G Cas_Black v Kin_Mermaids    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_2 10:30 AM U13G War_Sparrows v Murwillumbah    
Smile Street Junior Hockey League
Sat 17-Jun-17 Burringbar 10:00 AM U9s Cas_Kookaburras v Pottsville    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Burringbar 10:00 AM U7s Murwillumbah v Cas_Koalas    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Burringbar 10:00 AM U7s Kin_Angelfish v War_Magpies    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Burringbar 10:45 AM U9s Mur_Vipers v Kin_Swordfish    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Burringbar 10:45 AM U9s Kin_Seahorses v Cas_Kangaroos    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Burringbar 11:30 AM U11G Cas_U11Boys v War_Robins    
Sat 17-Jun-17 GC_WT 9:00 AM U13B Mudgeeraba v Casuarina     
Sat 17-Jun-17 GC_WT 1:00 PM U13B Roosters v Labrador
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_1 12:45 PM D2W War_Wrens v Casuarina    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_1 2:10 PM D1WGC War_Falcons v Mudgeeraba    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_1 3:35 PM D1MGC Mur_Vipers v Roosters    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM D1WGC Mul_Suns v Labrador    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_1 6:25 PM D3W Mur_Blue v Mul_Suns    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_2 12:45 PM D2W Pottsville v Murwillumbah    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_2 2:10 PM D2W Kin_Sharks v Mul_Suns    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Turf_2 3:35 PM D1WGC Mur_Vipers v Capri    
Sat 17-Jun-17 BSF3 12:45 PM D3W Casuarina v Kin_Piranhas    
Sat 17-Jun-17 BSF3 2:10 PM D3W War_Hawks v Pottsville    
Sat 17-Jun-17 BSF3 3:35 PM D3M Kin_Gropers v Mullumbimby    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Burringbar 12:45 PM D3W War_Doves v Mur_Yellow    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Burringbar 2:10 PM D3M War_Jags v Casuarina    
Sat 17-Jun-17 Burringbar 3:35 PM D1MGC Kin_Stingers v War_Bobcats    
Sat 17-Jun-17          U13G War_U11Boys v Bye                   
Sat 17-Jun-17 D3W Kin_Sinkers v Bye
Sat 17-Jun-17 D3M Pottsville v Bye
Sat 17-Jun-17 D1MGC Cas_Sharks v Bye
Sun 18-Jun-17 GC_ET 1:00 PM D1MGC Carpi v Labrador
Sun 18-Jun-17 GC_WT 10:00 AM D2M Roosters Blue V Casuarina
Sun 18-Jun-17 GC_WT 11:30 AM D1WGC Roosters v Casuarina
Sun 18-Jun-17 GC_WT 1:00 PM D1MGC Burleigh v Mudgeeraba
Sun 18-Jun-17 GC_WT 2:30 PM D1WGC Burleigh v Kin_Sirens
Mon 19-Jun-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM U16G Cas_Aqua v Murwillumbah    
Mon 19-Jun-17 Turf_1 6:15 PM U16G Cas_Black v Kin_Dolphins    
Mon 19-Jun-17    U16G Waratahs v Bye   
Draw last updated at 28/05/2017 9:42:00 PM
Previous   Next

 

Score sheets  -  All score sheets MUST be handed in within seven (7) days of the game played.  If teams play away from Murwillumbah, score sheets may be scanned or photographed on your phone and emailed to tweedhoc@norex.com.au - the original copy can then be submitted next time the team is in Murwillumbah.  All score sheets must be completely filled in, with all details of both teams, date, score and venue.  Please also remember to include the player of the match for the awards tally at the end of the season.