Week 17; 23 - 26 June 17

Previous   Next
Day Date Venue Time Div. Team 1 V Team 2 Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Fri 23-Jun-17 Turf_1 7:25 PM D1M Kin_Stingers v War_Bobcats R Barnes Z Payne
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_1 8:30 AM U11G Cas_Black v Kin_Pippies K Wells A East
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_1 9:30 AM U11G Pottsville v Mur_Blue B Parsons A Reid
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_1 10:30 AM U13G Cas_Aqua v Kin_Mermaids B Parsons K Booth
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_1 11:30 AM U13B War_Panthers v Labrador D McIntosh Z Allen
Smile Street Junior Hockey League
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:00 AM U9s Kin_Swordfish v Pottsville           
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:00 AM U7s War_Magpies v Cas_Koalas
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:00 AM U7s Kin_Angelfish v Murwillumbah
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:45 AM U9s Kin_Seahorses v Cas_Kookaburras
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_2 8:45 AM U9s Cas_Kangaroos v Mur_Vipers
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_2 9:30 AM U11G War_Robins v Cas_Aqua A McCabe H Mason
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_2 10:30 AM U13G War_U11Boys v Cas_Black K Wallace K McCabe
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_2 11:30 AM U13G Murwillumbah v Kin_Queenfish E Wells L Fitzpatrick
Sat 24-Jun-17 BSF3 10:30 AM U11G Cas_U11Boys v Mur_Yellow J Hall M Hayes
Sat 24-Jun-17 GC_WT 9:00 AM U13B Roosters v Casuarina     
Sat 24-Jun-17 RBSSC 9:30 AM U13B Mudgeeraba v Burleigh
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_1 12:45 PM D2W Pottsville v War_Wrens S East K Iwanuscha
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_1 3:35 PM D1W Kin_Sirens v War_Falcons S East K Iwanuscha
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM D1W Mur_Vipers v Mul_Suns D Dolan 1W Falcons
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_2 12:45 PM D2W Mul_Suns v Murwillumbah 3M Pottsville L Irby
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_2 2:10 PM D3W Mul_Suns v War_Doves K Aistrope 3W Hawks
Sat 24-Jun-17 Turf_2 3:35 PM D3M Pottsville v War_Jags Z Payne A East
Sat 24-Jun-17 BSF3 12:45 PM D3W War_Hawks v Mur_Yellow 3W Mul Suns 3W Doves
Sat 24-Jun-17 BSF3 3:35 PM D3W Casuarina v Mur_Blue 1W Mul Suns L Irby
Sat 24-Jun-17 Kingscliff 12:45 PM D2W Kin_Sharks v Casuarina R Salmon 3M Casuarina
Sat 24-Jun-17 Kingscliff 2:10 PM D3W Kin_Sinkers v Kin_Piranhas L Ferguson 2W Sharks
Sat 24-Jun-17 Kingscliff 3:35 PM D3M Kin_Gropers v Casuarina R Salmon D Fay
Sat 24-Jun-17                D1MGC War_Bobcats v Carpi Forfeit By Carpi
Sat 24-Jun-17 D1MGC Kin_Stingers v Mur_Vipers Deferred - Players at U18M's
Sat 24-Jun-17 U13G War_Sparrows v Bye                 
Sat 24-Jun-17 D1W Casuarina v Bye
Sat 24-Jun-17 D3M Mullumbimby v Bye
Sat 24-Jun-17 D3W Pottsville v Bye
Sat 24-Jun-17 D1MGC Cas_Sharks v Bye
Sun 25-Jun-17 GC_ET 11:30 AM D2M LABRADOR v CASUARINA
Sun 25-Jun-17 GC_ET 2:30 PM D1MGC Burleigh v Mudgeeraba
Sun 25-Jun-17 GC_WT 2:30 PM D1MGC Roosters v Labrador
Tue 27-Jun-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM U16G Waratahs v Cas_Aqua 16G Mur Bah 16G Casa Black
Tue 27-Jun-17 Turf_1 6:15 PM U16G Cas_Black v Murwillumbah 16G Waratahs 16G Cas Aqua
Draw last updated at 22/06/2017 7:28:52 PM
Previous   Next

 

Score sheets  -  All score sheets MUST be handed in within seven (7) days of the game played.  If teams play away from Murwillumbah, score sheets may be scanned or photographed on your phone and emailed to tweedhoc@norex.com.au - the original copy can then be submitted next time the team is in Murwillumbah.  All score sheets must be completely filled in, with all details of both teams, date, score and venue.  Please also remember to include the player of the match for the awards tally at the end of the season.