Week 24; 11 - 14 August 17

Previous week   Next week
Day Date Venue Time Div. Team 1 V Team 2 Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Fri 11-Aug-17 Turf_1 6:00 PM U17B Casuarina v Kin_Vikings    
Fri 11-Aug-17 Turf_1 7:25 PM U17B War_Tomcats v Roosters    
Fri 11-Aug-17 GC_ET 8:15 PM U17B Labrador v Burleigh   
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_1 8:30 AM U11G Kin_Pippies v Mur_Blue    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_1 9:30 AM U11G War_Robins v Mur_Yellow    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_1 10:30 AM U13G Kin_Mermaids v Kin_Queenfish    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_1 11:30 AM U13G Murwillumbah v Cas_Black    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_2 8:30 AM U11G Cas_U11Boys v Cas_Black    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_2 9:30 AM U11G Pottsville v Cas_Aqua    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_2 10:30 AM U13G War_U11Boys v War_Sparrows    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_2 11:30 AM U13B War_Panthers v Mudgeeraba    
Smile Street Junior Hockey League
Sat 12-Aug-17 BSF3 10:00 AM U9s Kin_Swordfish v Cas_Kookaburras               
Sat 12-Aug-17 BSF3 10:00 AM U7s Murwillumbah v Cas_Koalas
Sat 12-Aug-17 BSF3 10:00 AM U7s Kin_Angelfish v War_Magpies
Sat 12-Aug-17 BSF3 10:45 AM U9s Cas_Kangaroos v Pottsville
Sat 12-Aug-17 BSF3 10:45 AM U9s Kin_Seahorses v Mur_Vipers
Sat 12-Aug-17 GC_WT 9:00 AM U13B Labrador v Casuarina
Sat 12-Aug-17 RBSSC 11:40 AM U13B Roosters v Burleigh
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_1 12:45 PM D2W Kin_Sharks v Casuarina    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_1 2:10 PM D1MGC War_Bobcats v Burleigh    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_1 3:35 PM D1MGC Mur_Vipers v Cas_Sharks    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM D3W Pottsville v Casuarina    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_1 6:25 PM D3W Mur_Blue v Mur_Yellow    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_2 12:45 PM D2W Murwillumbah v Mul_Suns    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_2 2:10 PM D1W Casuarina v Kin_Sirens    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Turf_2 3:35 PM D1W War_Falcons v Mur_Vipers    
Sat 12-Aug-17 BSF3 2:10 PM D3W Kin_Sinkers v Mul_Suns    
Sat 12-Aug-17 BSF3 3:35 PM D3M Pottsville v Mullumbimby    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Burringbar 12:45 PM D2W War_Wrens v Pottsville    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Burringbar 2:10 PM D3W War_Doves v Kin_Piranhas    
Sat 12-Aug-17 Burringbar 3:35 PM D3M War_Jags v Kin_Gropers    
Sat 12-Aug-17 GC_WT TBA D2M CASUARINA v BURLEIGH             
Sat 12-Aug-17            U13G Cas_Aqua v Bye
Sat 12-Aug-17 D1W Mul_Suns v Bye
Sat 12-Aug-17 D1MGC Kin_Stingers v Bye
Sat 12-Aug-17 D3M Casuarina v Bye
Sat 12-Aug-17 D3W War_Hawks v Bye
Sun 13-Aug-17 Turf_1 10:00 AM D3W War_Doves v Mul_Suns    
Sun 13-Aug-17 Turf_1 11:25 AM D3W Pottsville v Kin_Sinkers    
Sun 13-Aug-17 Turf_1 12:50 PM D1W Casuarina v Mul_Suns    
Sun 13-Aug-17 Turf_2 10:00 AM D3W Mur_Yellow v Casuarina    
Sun 13-Aug-17 Turf_2 11:25 AM D3W Kin_Piranhas v War_Hawks    
Sun 13-Aug-17 Turf_2 12:50 PM D3W Mur_Blue v War_Doves    
Sun 13-Aug-17 GC_ET 2:30 PM D1MGC Carpi v Roosters           
Sun 13-Aug-17 GC_WT 2:30 PM D1MGC Labrador v Mudgeeraba
Sun 13-Aug-17 GC_WT 4:00 PM D1WGC Mudgeeraba v Kin_Sirens
Sun 13-Aug-17      D3W Mul_Suns v Bye
Sun 13-Aug-17 D1W Mur_Vipers v Bye
Mon 14-Aug-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM U16G Murwillumbah v Kin_Dolphins    
Mon 14-Aug-17 Turf_1 6:15 PM U16G Waratahs v Cas_Black    
Mon 14-Aug-17 Turf_1 7:30 PM U16G Cas_Aqua v Cas_U15Boys    
Draw last updated at 10/07/2017 10:04:07 PM
   Top  

Score sheets  -  All score sheets MUST be handed in within seven (7) days of the game played.  If teams play away from Murwillumbah, score sheets may be scanned or photographed on your phone and emailed to tweedhoc@norex.com.au - the original copy can then be submitted next time the team is in Murwillumbah.  All score sheets must be completely filled in, with all details of both teams, date, score and venue.  Please also remember to include the player of the match for the awards tally at the end of the season.