Week 20; 14 - 17 July 17

Previous   Next
Day Date Venue Time Div. Team 1 V Team 2 Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Fri 14-Jul-17 Turf_1 6:00 PM U17B Casuarina v War_Tomcats D McIntosh H Gray
Fri 14-Jul-17 Turf_1 7:25 PM U17B Kin_Vikings v Labrador 17B Casa 17B Tomcats
Fri 14-Jul-17 GC_ET 8:15 PM U17B Roosters v Burleigh   
Smile Street Junior Hockey League
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_1 8:00 AM U7s Kin_Angelfish v Cas_Koalas           
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_1 8:00 AM U7s War_Magpies v Murwillumbah
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_1 8:00 AM U9s Kin_Swordfish v Kin_Seahorses
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_1 8:45 AM U9s Cas_Kangaroos v Cas_Kookaburras
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_1 8:45 AM U9s Mur_Vipers v Pottsville
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_1 9:30 AM U11G Cas_Aqua v Cas_Black H Whitney A East
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_1 10:30 AM U11G Mur_Yellow v Mur_Blue K.McCabe M Hayes
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_1 11:30 AM U13G War_U11Boys v Murwillumbah O O'Keefe A McCabe
Sat 15-Jul-17   U11G Cas_U11Boys v Kin_Pippies Forfeit by Cas U11Boys
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_2 9:30 AM U11G War_Robins v Pottsville H Mason B Parsons
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_2 10:30 AM U13G Cas_Black v Cas_Aqua K Booth B Parsons
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_2 11:30 AM U13B War_Panthers v Roosters C Seaton L Fitzpatrick
Sat 15-Jul-17 BSF3 11:30 AM U13G War_Sparrows v Kin_Queenfish D McIntosh P Newman
Sat 15-Jul-17 GC_WT 9:00 AM U13B Burleigh v Casuarina     
Sat 15-Jul-17 RBSSC 9:30 AM U13B Labrador v Mudgeeraba
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_1 12:45 PM D3M War_Jags v Mullumbimby J Hall L Irby
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_1 2:10 PM D1MGC War_Bobcats v Cas_Sharks D McIntosh D Iwanuscha
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_1 3:35 PM D1MGC Kin_Stingers v Roosters S Read Z Payne
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM D2W War_Wrens v Mul_Suns 2W Sharks 2W Mur/bah
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_1 6:25 PM D2W Kin_Sharks v Murwillumbah 2W Wrens 2W Mullum
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_2 12:45 PM D3W Mul_Suns v Kin_Piranhas D Fay 3W Doves
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_2 2:10 PM D1WGC Mur_Vipers v Roosters H Gray Z Payne
Sat 15-Jul-17 Turf_2 3:35 PM D1WGC Casuarina v Mudgeeraba K Iwanuscha D Iwanuscha
Sat 15-Jul-17 BSF3 2:10 PM D3W War_Doves v Kin_Sinkers R Barnes L Irby
Sat 15-Jul-17 BSF3 3:35 PM D3W Mur_Yellow v Pottsville Y Dooley R Salmon
Sat 15-Jul-17 Casuarina 12:45 PM D2W Casuarina v Pottsville 3W Casa 3W Hawks
Sat 15-Jul-17 Casuarina 2:10 PM D3M Casuarina v Pottsville K Aistrope 2W Casa
Sat 15-Jul-17 Casuarina 3:35 PM D3W Casuarina v War_Hawks 3M Pottsville 3M Casa
Sat 15-Jul-17 GC_ET TBA D2M CASUARINA v ROOSTERS BLUE                     
Sat 15-Jul-17        U13G Kin_Mermaids v Bye
Sat 15-Jul-17 D3M Kin_Gropers v Bye
Sat 15-Jul-17 D3W Mur_Blue v Bye
Sun 16-Jul-17 GC_ET 11:30 AM D1WGC Capri v Kin_Sirens
Sun 16-Jul-17 GC_ET 1:00 PM D1MGC Mudgeeraba v Mur_Vipers
Sun 16-Jul-17 GC_ET 2:30 PM D1WGC Labrador v War_Falcons
Sun 16-Jul-17 GC_WT 11:30 AM D1MGC Labrador v Burleigh
Sun 16-Jul-17 GC_WT 1:00 PM D1WGC Burleigh v Mul_Suns
Sun 16-Jul-17    D1MGC Carpi v Bye
Mon 17-Jul-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM U16G Cas_Black v Waratahs B Harvey K Wells
Mon 17-Jul-17 Turf_1 6:15 PM U16G Kin_Dolphins v Murwillumbah 16G Cas Aqua 16G Waratahs
Mon 17-Jul-17 Turf_1 7:30 PM U16G Cas_Aqua v Cas_U15Boys J Morrissey 16G Mur Bah
Draw last updated at 13/07/2017 8:55:09 AM
  Top   

 

Score sheets  -  All score sheets MUST be handed in within seven (7) days of the game played.  If teams play away from Murwillumbah, score sheets may be scanned or photographed on your phone and emailed to tweedhoc@norex.com.au - the original copy can then be submitted next time the team is in Murwillumbah.  All score sheets must be completely filled in, with all details of both teams, date, score and venue.  Please also remember to include the player of the match for the awards tally at the end of the season.