Week 21; 21 - 24 July 17

Previous Next
Day Date Venue Time Div. Team 1 V Team 2 Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Fri 21-Jul-17 Turf_1 6:00 PM U17B Kin_Vikings v War_Tomcats 17B Casa x2 
Fri 21-Jul-17 Turf_1 7:25 PM U17B Casuarina v Burleigh D McIntosh H Gray
Fri 21-Jul-17 GC_WT 8:15 PM U17B Roosters v Labrador   
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_1 8:30 AM U11G Pottsville v Cas_Black War 11 Boys 13G Mermaids
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_1 9:30 AM U13G War_U11Boys v Kin_Mermaids T Ella K McCabe
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_1 10:30 AM U13G Murwillumbah v Cas_Aqua B Parsons D McIntosh
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_1 11:30 AM U13B War_Panthers v Labrador D McIntosh P Newman
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_2 8:30 AM U11G War_Robins v Kin_Pippies 11G Cas Aqua War 11 Boys
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_2 9:30 AM U11G Cas_Aqua v Mur_Yellow H Mason 11G Robins
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_2 10:30 AM U13G Cas_Black v War_Sparrows A East A McCabe
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_2 11:30 AM U11G Mur_Blue v Cas_U11Boys L Fitzpatrick 13G Sparrows
Smile Street Junior Hockey League
Sat 22-Jul-17 BSF3 9:00 AM U7s War_Magpies v Cas_Koalas               
Sat 22-Jul-17 BSF3 9:00 AM U7s Murwillumbah v Kin_Angelfish
Sat 22-Jul-17 BSF3 9:00 AM U9s Pottsville v Kin_Seahorses
Sat 22-Jul-17 BSF3 9:45 AM U9s Cas_Kookaburras v Mur_Vipers
Sat 22-Jul-17 BSF3 9:45 AM U9s Kin_Swordfish v Cas_Kangaroos
Sat 22-Jul-17 GC_WT 9:00 AM U13B Roosters v Casuarina
Sat 22-Jul-17 RBSSC 9:30 AM U13B Mudgeeraba v Burleigh
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_1 12:45 PM D3M Casuarina v War_Jags S Read R Salmon
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_1 2:10 PM D1MGC Cas_Sharks v Roosters Z Payne D McIntosh
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_1 3:35 PM D1MGC Kin_Stingers v Mudgeeraba D Iwanuscha P Reid
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM D1W Casuarina v War_Falcons H Gray D McIntosh
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_1 6:25 PM D3W Mur_Blue v Casuarina 1W Casa 1W Falcons
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_2 12:45 PM D3W Mur_Yellow v War_Hawks L Irby 3M Gropers
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_2 2:10 PM D3M Mullumbimby v Kin_Gropers D Iwanuscha L Irby
Sat 22-Jul-17 Turf_2 3:35 PM D3W Kin_Piranhas v Kin_Sinkers R Barnes R Salmon
Sat 22-Jul-17            U13G Kin_Queenfish v Bye                 
Sat 22-Jul-17 D1W Kin_Sirens v Bye
Sat 22-Jul-17 D3M Pottsville v Bye
Sat 22-Jul-17 D1MGC War_Bobcats v Bye
Sat 22-Jul-17 D3W Pottsville v Bye
Sun 23-Jul-17 GC_ET 11:30 AM D1MGC Labrador v Mur_Vipers
Sun 23-Jul-17 GC_WT 11:30 AM D2M CASUARINA v MUDGEERABA
Sun 23-Jul-17 GC_WT 1:00 PM D1MGC Burleigh v Carpi
Mon 24-Jul-17 Turf_1 5:00 PM U16G Kin_Dolphins v Cas_Black 16G Mur Bah 16G Cas Aqua
Mon 24-Jul-17 Turf_1 6:15 PM U16G Murwillumbah v Cas_Aqua 16G Cas Black B Harvey
Mon 24-Jul-17    U16G Waratahs v Bye     
Wed 26-Jul-17 RBSSC 7:45 PM D2M LABRADOR V CASUARINA
Draw last updated on 19-Jul-17 at 6:24 PM
  Top   

 

Score sheets  -  All score sheets MUST be handed in within seven (7) days of the game played.  If teams play away from Murwillumbah, score sheets may be scanned or photographed on your phone and emailed to tweedhoc@norex.com.au - the original copy can then be submitted next time the team is in Murwillumbah.  All score sheets must be completely filled in, with all details of both teams, date, score and venue.  Please also remember to include the player of the match for the awards tally at the end of the season.